Chandernagore Jagadhatri Puja Lighting and Generator Hire Services

Works
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 2
Electrical Works
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.16 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chandernagore Jagadhatri Puja Lighting and Generator Hire Services
Tender ID2026_MAD_1039305_1Tender Reference NumberWBMAD/CMC/COM/El/TP/eNIT24/26 27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.16 L Tender LocationChandernagore , Hooghly , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChandernagore Jagadhatri Puja Lighting and Generator Hire Services
  • Tender ID2026_MAD_1039305_1
  • Tender Reference NumberWBMAD/CMC/COM/El/TP/eNIT24/26 27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.16 L
  • Tender LocationChandernagore,Hooghly, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 750
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,313
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Decoration Of Different Areas Buildings Of Chandernagore Municipal Corporation By Led Chains, Metal Lights Etc Including Arrangement Of Necessary Generators On Purely Hire Basis At Ranighat From 14 11 2026 To 20 11 2026 For Jagadhatri Puja,2026

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number WBMAD/CMC/COM/El/TP/eNIT24/26 27 and Tender ID 2026_MAD_1039305_1, is being invited by the MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, a State Government and UT organization, specifically by the Commissioner of the Chandernagore Municipal Corporation. The procurement concerns "Works" and is an "Open Tender" with two covers, requiring a tender fee of ₹750 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,313. The core objective of this tender is the "Decoration of different areas and buildings of Chandernagore Municipal Corporation by LED Chains, Metal Lights etc., including the arrangement of necessary Generators on a purely hire basis at Ranighat." This vital service is required for the Jagadhatri Puja, 2026, with the work period scheduled from November 14, 2026, to November 20, 2026. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹2,15,659, with a contract form of "Percentage" and a work period of 10 days. Document download and bid submission are open from August 26, 2026, at 10:00 AM, concluding on September 2, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 31, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Chandernagore Municipal Corporation. The bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 11:30 AM, also at the Chandernagore Municipal Corporation. The tender documents, including the eNIT and BOQ, are available for download. Bidders are reminded that withdrawals are allowed, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Payment of fees and EMD can be made online via NEFT/RTGS, with options for EMD through BG/ST or exemption, though specific payable to and at details are listed as Nil, suggesting online portal mechanisms. All interested and eligible parties are encouraged to review the detailed tender documents, including the NIT and addendums, and submit their proposals within the stipulated timelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner
AddressChandernagore Municipal Corporation
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Munitions India Limited Tender

Diesel Generator Set 160kVA Repair and Overhaul Services..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Decoration Of Different Areas/buildings Of Chandernagore Municipal Corporation By Led Chains,..read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Anpara Thermal Power Plant Generator Relay Panel Supply and Installation..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Breakdown Services Of 500 Mw Generator Unit 3 Unit 6 At..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Diesel Generator Set 160kVA Repair and Overhaul Services...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Decoration Of Different Areas/buildings Of Chandernagore Municipal Corporation By Led...read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Anpara Thermal Power Plant Generator Relay Panel Supply and Installation...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Breakdown Services Of 500 Mw Generator Unit 3 Unit 6...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More