| Tender Title | NTPC Rihand 500 MW Generator Unit 3 & 6 Breakdown Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BHEL_64198_1 | Tender Reference Number | VNS/RIHAND_3_6/GEN_OH/26_036 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Rihand , Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-21 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Breakdown Services Of 500 Mw Generator Unit 3 Unit 6 At Ntpc Rihand
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking, is issuing this limited tender for the provision of breakdown services for the 500 MW Generator Units 3 and 6 at NTPC Rihand. The work description specifically details "BREAKDOWN SERVICES OF 500 MW GENERATOR UNIT 3 UNIT 6 AT NTPC RIHAND," with a contract type of Tender and a specified work period of 12 days. The tender is structured with two covers, where Cover 1 includes Fee/PreQual/Technical documents such as the UDYAM CERTIFICATE (FY 2026-2027), ANNEXURE A, and COI, while Cover 2 is designated for the PRICE BID in XLS format. The tender will be conducted under a Lump-sum form of contract. Critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 21, 2026, at 6:00 PM, with the document download and bid submission end date set for September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The Tender Inviting Authority is RSM Noida, located at 9th Floor, BHEL Sadan, Plot No 25, Sector 16A, Film City, Noida. There is no Tender Fee or EMD required for this tender. Bidders are advised to carefully review the scope of work and associated documents, including HSE POLICY, GSCC, FORMATs, SCOPE OF WORK, ANNEXURE A4 AND COI, and the main TENDER DOCUMENT, all of which are available for download. The bid validity period is 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Rsm Noida |
| Address | 9th Floor Bhel Sadan Plot No 25 Sector 16a Film City Noida |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
500 KVA Generator Set Supply for ICAR's Rapeseed Mustard Research Institute..read more
Renovation And Modernization Of Stage 1 Boiler Motorised And Manual High..read more
Procurement Of 02 Nos Of 201.67 Mva, 20/400kv Gt For Stage-i..read more
Procurement Of Fcu 29 Complete Assembly For Ntpc Rihand..read more
NTPC Rihand FD and PA Fan Spare Parts Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category