Sealdah Division Railway Building & Premises Temporary Festival Illumination Services

Goods
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sealdah Division Railway Building & Premises Temporary Festival Illumination Services
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberELEG-OT-1383-2026-27
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKolkata , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSealdah Division Railway Building & Premises Temporary Festival Illumination Services
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberELEG-OT-1383-2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKolkata,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,12,900
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, initiated by the Ministry of Railways through the Sealdah Division - Electrical/Eastern Railway, is seeking proposals for the temporary illumination of various railway buildings and premises. The scope of work encompasses providing illumination services for festivals such as Durga Puja, Kali Puja, and other occasions. The contract will be for a duration of one (01) year and will be awarded on a hire charge basis. The jurisdiction for this tender covers areas under SSE/E/G/IC/SDAH-II, SSE/E/G/IC/SDAH-I, SSE/E/G/IC/CP, and the broader Sealdah Division. This is an open/advertised tender for Goods, specifically within the Railway Related Products category, with a tender fee of zero. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹112,900. Interested parties should note the critical dates: the tender documents are available for download from 28-Aug-2026 at 06:45 PM until 21-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. Bid submission is open from 28-Aug-2026 at 06:45 PM and closes concurrently with the document download end date, 21-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM, which is also the bid opening date. The tender reference number is ELEG-OT-1383-2026-27, and the location for this opportunity is Kolkata.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sealdah Division-electrical/eastern Rly
AddressControl Building-1st Floor, Drm Office, Kaizer Street Kolkata, Sealdah Kolkata
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Temporary Laying Of Cables And Erection Of Lt Over-head Line For..read more

Angul , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Temporary Laying Of Cables And Erection Of Lt Over-head Line...read more

Angul , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More