Temporary Power Supply and Illumination for Dussehra Festival at Lingaraj Township

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Electrical Cables And Wires
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.61 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Temporary Power Supply and Illumination for Dussehra Festival at Lingaraj Township
Tender ID2026_MCL_364313_1Tender Reference NumberGM/LA/SO/EnM/e-Ten/26-27/21 dt-26.08.26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.61 L Tender LocationLingaraj Area , Angul , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTemporary Power Supply and Illumination for Dussehra Festival at Lingaraj Township
  • Tender ID2026_MCL_364313_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGM/LA/SO/EnM/e-Ten/26-27/21 dt-26.08.26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.61 L
  • Tender LocationLingaraj Area,Angul, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,100
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Temporary Laying Of Cables And Erection Of Lt Over-head Line For Providing Power Supply Arrangement To Durga Mandap, Stalls And Yatra Ground Along With Illumination Works On Occasion Of Dussehra Festival At Lingaraj Township And Deulbera Colony Of L

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited, through the Office of the General Manager, Lingaraj Area, is pleased to invite bids for the temporary laying of cables and erection of LT overhead lines to provide essential power supply arrangements for the Durga Mandap, stalls, and Yatra ground, along with comprehensive illumination works, during the Dussehra Festival. This tender, specifically for electrical and maintenance works, pertains to locations within Lingaraj Township and Deulbera Colony. The total estimated tender value for this crucial project is ₹1,60,853, with a defined work period of 10 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Interested parties are required to submit their bids for this Open Tender, which operates on an Item Rate contract basis, with a single cover submission process. The tender document download period commences on August 27, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with bid submissions mirroring these dates and times. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the SO EnM Office, Lingaraj Area. A modest Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,100 is required, with exemptions or alternative security options through BG/ST being permissible. Bidders are required to hold a valid Electrical Contractor's License and possess a Digital Signature Certificate, along with submitting an undertaking on their letterhead as per Annexure-XIV. The tender documents, including GTC, NIT, and BOQ, are available for download as per the specified dates.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids So Enm Lingaraj Area
AddressOffice Of The General Manager Lingaraj Area, At/po- Deulbera Colliery, Dist- Angul, Odisha, 759102
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-27 10:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bank Note Paper Mill India Private Limited Tender

Illumination Of Bnpmipl Buildings & Official Residence (dussehra Lightings) At Mysore...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Dedicated Power Supply From Ab Block Sub-station To Bta Office At..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply And Fitting Of Dgms Approved Flp Light Fitting With Cable..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Providing And Fixing Of Temporary Electrical Meters Along Allied Work Of..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bank Note Paper Mill India Private Limited Tender

Illumination Of Bnpmipl Buildings & Official Residence (dussehra Lightings) At...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Dedicated Power Supply From Ab Block Sub-station To Bta Office...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply And Fitting Of Dgms Approved Flp Light Fitting With...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Providing And Fixing Of Temporary Electrical Meters Along Allied Work...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More