| Tender Title | Signal and Telecommunication Works for Limited-Height Subway Construction in Adra Division | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | SnT_e_Tender_ADA_26_27_24 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 03:53 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , Puruliya , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 03:53 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 03:53 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 03:53 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,15,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the ADRA DIVISION-S AND T/SOUTH EASTERN RLY, located at the Office of the DRM/ADRA Adra, seeks qualified suppliers for Signal and Telecommunication (S&T) works. The scope of this open/advertised tender, identified by Tender Reference Number SnT_e_Tender_ADA_26_27_24, is in connection with the construction of a limited-height subway in lieu of Level Crossing (LC) Numbers KA-132, KA-79, and KA-59 within the Adra Division. This tender falls under the "Goods" category, with a product category of "Railway related Products" and is located in Kolkata. Prospective bidders are advised that the document download period commences on August 14, 2026, at 03:53 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Similarly, the bid submission period begins concurrently on August 14, 2026, at 03:53 PM and closes on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for the same date and time. The tender fee is stated as 0, while the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 115100. For a comprehensive understanding of the project's complete description and other essential details, interested parties must refer to the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Adra Division-s And T/south Eastern Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Drm/adra Adra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category