| Tender Title | Signalling and Telecom Installation for Limited Use Subway Engineering Works, MAS-AJJ Section | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | M-SG-2026-525-LUS_MAS_AJJ |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:14 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chennai , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:14 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:14 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:14 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,43,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referenced as M-SG-2026-525-LUS_MAS_AJJ, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the Chennai Division-S and T/Southern Railway, located in Chennai. This is an open/advertised tender falling under the Goods category, with a specific focus on Railway related Products. The core of the requirement is the "SIGNALLING AND TELECOM PORTION OF WORK LIMITED USE SUBWAY (LUS) IN CONNECTION WITH ENGINEERING WORKS IN MAS-AJJ SECTION." While the specific work details are to be referred to in the tender document, the EMD required for participation is INR 143,300, with no tender fee applicable. Prospective bidders should note the critical dates, with the document download and bid submission period commencing on 31-Aug-2026 at 05:14 PM and concluding on 25-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, which is also the date and time for bid opening. The inviting authority's address is the Divisional Railway Manager's Office, S T Branch, 5th Floor, Southern Railway, Chennai.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chennai Division-s And T/southern Rly |
| Address | Divisional Railway Manager S Office, S T Branch, 5th Floor, Southern Railway, Chennai Chennai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract (amc) Of Signalling, Telecom And Afc System At..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category