| Tender Title | Underground Jelly Filled Quad Cable for Railway Signalling and Telecom Installation | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 50260691 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:48 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Guwahati , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:48 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:48 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:48 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, with reference number 50260691, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, specifically by STORES/N F RLY located at N F Rly Head Quarter Guwahati. The tender seeks to procure "0.9 mm dia Under ground Jelly filled 6 Quad Cable for Signalling and Telecom Installation as RDSO specification No. IRS:TC 30/2005(Ver.1) Amd.5 or latest." This falls under the "Goods" tender category and specifically within "Railway related Products." Interested parties should note that the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date is 31-Aug-2026 at 12:48 PM, with the Bid Submission Start Date also commencing at this time. The Document Download End Date, Bid Submission End Date, and Bid Opening Date are all scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM. This is a Limited tender with no Tender Fee or EMD required. For comprehensive details regarding the work description, further specifications, and any other pertinent information, applicants are directed to refer to the full tender documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/n F Rly |
| Address | N F Rly Head Quarter Guwahati |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of 110,000 Units of Fully Filled Petroleum Jelly or Gel..read more
Supply of Filled Telecommunication Cables for Space Center Facilities..read more
Supply of Fully Filled Telecommunication Jelly Gel Cable..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category