| Tender Title | Malda Railway Hospital OPD Block Renovation and Dormitory Construction | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 88-MLDT-26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 05:25 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , Malda , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 05:25 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 05:25 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 05:25 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,40,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways through the MALDA DIVISION-ENGINEERING/EASTERN RLY, located at the Divisional Railway Managers Office, Eastern Railway Jhaljhalia Malda, seeks an open e-tender for the critical work of Upgradation and Renovation of the OPD block and the provision of a Dormitory at the Divisional Railway Hospital Malda. This project falls under the jurisdiction of the Assistant Engineer/Malda and is overseen by the Divisional Engineer-I/ Eastern Railway, Malda. The tender falls under the "Goods" category and specifically relates to "Railway related Products". Key dates for interested parties are as follows: the document download period commences on 18-Aug-2026 at 05:25 PM and concludes on 10-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 18-Aug-2026 at 05:25 PM until the submission deadline on 10-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM, which is also the Bid Opening Date. The Tender Fee is nil, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 440,300 is required. The Tender Reference Number is 88-MLDT-26-27, and the location for this tender is Kolkata. For a comprehensive understanding of the scope of work and all other pertinent details, prospective bidders are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Malda Division-engineering/eastern Rly |
| Address | Divisional Railway Managers Office, Eastern Railway Jhaljhalia Malda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Ancillary Electrical Works For Setting Up Of 50 Bedded Critical Care..read more
Repairs To Water Proofing Roof Treatment And Repairs/replacement Of Rain Water..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category