| Tender Title | Detailed Project Report for New ROB/RUB Development in South Eastern Railway, Ranchi Division | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | GSURNC-01-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 02:24 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 02:24 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:24 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:24 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,79,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by reference number GSURNC-01-2026, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the RANCHI DIVISION-GATI SHAKTI/SOUTH EASTERN RLY, located at DRM Ranchi office, Hatia Kolkata. The tender seeks proposals for a comprehensive project encompassing the feasibility study, investigation, detailed survey utilizing Total Station/DGPS, approval alignment marking, soil investigation, preparation of General Arrangement Drawings (GAD), detailed estimation, and the submission of a Detailed Project Report (DPR) for new Road Over-Bridges (ROB) and Road Under-Bridges (RUB) within the Gati Shakti Unit of South Eastern Railway, Ranchi Division. This open/advertised tender falls under the "Goods" category, with a specific product category of "Railway related Products," and is to be executed in Kolkata. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: the tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 02:24 PM, with the download period concluding on September 24, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 31, 2026, at 02:24 PM, and the submission deadline is also September 24, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which is also the date and time for bid opening. There is no tender fee associated with this procurement, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 179,500 is required. For further detailed information regarding the scope of work, please refer to the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ranchi Division-gati Shakti/south Eastern Rly |
| Address | Drm Ranchi Office, Hatia Kolkata |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report Dpr For Construction..read more
Consultancy Services For Carrying Out Detailed Project Report (dpr) Study For..read more
Consultancy Services For Carrying Out Detailed Project Report (dpr) Study For..read more
Consultancy Services For Carrying Out Detailed Project Report (dpr) Study For..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category