| Tender Title | Consultancy for Shivpuri & Guna Eastern Bypass Greenfield DPR Preparation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_288090_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/ROBPL/DPR/2021/16/2026 Gwalior |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 09:10 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-30 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Piu Gwalior , Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-01 04:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 09:05 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-30 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 09:10 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-30 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report Dpr For Construction Of A New 4lane Greenfield Eastern Bypass Of Shivpuri Approx. 13km And A New 4lane Greenfield Eastern Bypass Of Guna Approx. 21km In The State Of Mp.
The National Highways Authority of India, a Public Sector Undertaking, through its Regional Office in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, invites bids for Consultancy Services for the Preparation of a Detailed Project Report (DPR) for the construction of two new 4-lane Greenfield Eastern Bypasses. The scope of work encompasses approximately 13 km for the Shivpuri bypass and approximately 21 km for the Guna bypass, both located within the State of Madhya Pradesh. This is an open tender process, requiring a tender fee of ₹5,000, payable to NHAI RO Bhopal. Bidders are to submit their bids in two covers, with the fee/pre-qualification/technical documents in Cover 1 and the financial bid in Cover 2. The tender documents will be available for download from August 19, 2026, 09:05 AM, until September 30, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence from August 19, 2026, 09:10 AM, and must conclude by September 30, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for October 1, 2026, at 04:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 18, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Regional Office of the National Highways Authority of India in Bhopal. The period of work for the consultancy services is stipulated as 210 days, with a bid validity of 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Regional Officer |
| Address | National Highways Authority Of India
 Regional Office, E-6/47, Smriti Parisar
 Near Sai Board, Arera Colony, 
 Bhopal (mp)
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Consultancy For Preparation Of Dpr For 151 Bh Guwahati..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Dpr /feasibility Report For New Mumbai-pune..read more
Consultancy For Preparation Of Dpr For 151 Bh Guwahati..read more
Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) For Greenfield Shipbuilding Cluster Near..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Dpr / Feasibility Report For Jaigad..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category