Supply of ELGI Wiper Blade Assembly for DEMU Depot Siliguri

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of ELGI Wiper Blade Assembly for DEMU Depot Siliguri
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberDE265067
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:26 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:30 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGuwahati , Darjiling , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of ELGI Wiper Blade Assembly for DEMU Depot Siliguri
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberDE265067
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:26 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:30 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGuwahati,Darjiling, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 01:26 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 01:26 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 11:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:26 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 11:30 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 01:26 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 01:26 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 11:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:26 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, reference number DE265067, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by the DEMU-SILIGURI-STORES/N F RLY located at the Office of the AMM DEMU Depot Siliguri, is for the supply of Goods categorized under Railway Related Products. The primary item for procurement is a WIPER BLDE ASSEMBLY, identified by ELGI PART NO: EU6504000 and MAKE: ELGI. This is a Limited tender, with no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required. The tender documents are available for download from August 29, 2026, at 01:26 PM, and all bids must be submitted by September 4, 2026, at 11:30 AM. Bid opening will also occur on September 4, 2026, at 11:30 AM. While the location for the tender is listed as Guwahati, further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available within the tender documents themselves.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Demu-siliguri-stores/n F Rly
AddressOffice Of The Amm Demu Depot Siliguri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Maintenance Parts Supply: Wiper Blades, Mirrors, and Filters..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Wiper Blade Component Supply for Vehicle Maintenance..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Spare Parts Supply: Wiper Blades and Associated Components..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Maintenance Parts Supply: Wiper Blades, Mirrors, and...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Wiper Blade Component Supply for Vehicle Maintenance...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Spare Parts Supply: Wiper Blades and Associated...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More