Indian Army Wiper Blade Component Supply for Vehicle Maintenance

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Wiper Blade Component Supply for Vehicle Maintenance
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951955Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 06:27 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Wiper Blade Component Supply for Vehicle Maintenance
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951955
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 06:27 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 06:27 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 06:27 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description: Supply of Wiper Blade Components for the Indian Army** This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951955, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The procurement, dated 22-08-2026, seeks the supply of essential automotive components with a total quantity of thirteen (13) units. Specifically, the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) Title is "Wiper blade," and the Item Category encompasses a comprehensive set of associated parts including the **Wiper blade itself, Shaft Output Rear, Wiper Gear Bearing, Washer, and Sealing Compound**. This tender represents a critical requirement for maintaining the operational readiness and functionality of vehicles within the Indian Army. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their bids, with the bidding period commencing on 22-08-2026 at 6:27 PM and concluding on 01-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. Further details regarding the specific technical specifications, delivery locations within Lalitpur, and evaluation criteria will be made available to prospective bidders.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    shaft_out_put_rear_2026-08-22-18-12-23_d152d71f5b6fa33d3ef990982fc56a4c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9795334.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Spare Parts Supply: Wiper Blades and Associated Components..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Maintenance Parts Supply: Wiper Blades, Mirrors, and Filters..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Spare Parts Supply: Wiper Blades and Associated...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Maintenance Parts Supply: Wiper Blades, Mirrors, and...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More