| Tender Title | Indian Army Vehicle Maintenance Parts Supply: Wiper Blades, Mirrors, and Filters | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7952667 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-23 02:13 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dehradun , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-23 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-23 02:13 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence and being conducted by the Indian Army, presents an opportunity for suppliers to provide essential components. Designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952667, this procurement, dated 23-08-2026, focuses on the supply of a "Wiper Blade" as indicated in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) Title. The total quantity required for this item is 28 units. The scope of supply, as defined by the Item Category, extends beyond wiper blades to include "Side Mirror, Wiper Blade, Fuel Filter, Field Coil, and Armature," suggesting a broader requirement for vehicle or equipment maintenance and operational parts. Interested parties are encouraged to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of 23-08-2026, 2:13 PM, and the Bid End Date of 02-09-2026, 3:00 PM. This procurement is being managed by the Department of Military Affairs, with the bidding process hosted by the Indian Army from their Dehradun location.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Air Force Motor Transport Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Indian Air Force MT Vehicle Spare Parts Supply and Lubricating Oil..read more
Indian Army Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement for Jimny, Scorpio, and ALS..read more
Indian Air Force DG Set Filter Supply Procurement..read more
Delhi Metro Rail Corporation: Supply of RS10 Wiper Motors, Pumps, and..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category