Indian Army Vehicle Spare Parts Supply: Wiper Blades and Associated Components

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Vehicle Spare Parts Supply: Wiper Blades and Associated Components
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972534Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 07:33 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mathura , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Vehicle Spare Parts Supply: Wiper Blades and Associated Components
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972534
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 07:33 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 07:33 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 07:33 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the **Department of Military Affairs**, under the **Ministry of Defence**, for the **Indian Army**, specifically from their office located in **Mathura**. The bid, identified by **GEM/2026/B/7972534**, concerns the supply of various vehicle spare parts, with a primary focus on **Wiper Blade Assy**. The total quantity for this tender is **29 units**. The tender document outlines a comprehensive Bill of Quantities (BOQ) that includes, in addition to Wiper Blade Assy, other critical components such as Brake Disc Pad, Needle Bearing, Fuel/Water Separator, Cyl Head Gasket, Tank Coolant Vehicular, Nuts, and an Ignition Starter Switch, and a Door Lock (RH). Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on **28-08-2026 at 7:33 PM** and concludes on **11-09-2026 at 10:00 AM**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tss_2026-08-28-19-27-03_02bf798ef5b57b19237fb0ca3c5a0594.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9819321.pdf
  • Document
    TSS_850db90c-ea66-42d1-a5381787925743065_141fdwkspcoy6.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Motor Transport Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force MT Vehicle Spare Parts Supply and Lubricating Oil..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement for Jimny, Scorpio, and ALS..read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Welding Torches and Spare Parts for BHEL Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Tata Vehicle Spare Parts for Border Security Force Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Motor Transport Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force MT Vehicle Spare Parts Supply and Lubricating...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement for Jimny, Scorpio, and...read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Welding Torches and Spare Parts for BHEL Visakhapatnam...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Tata Vehicle Spare Parts for Border Security Force...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More