| Tender Title | Sealdah Division Railway Axle Counter System Strengthening and Relay Room Rehabilitation | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | SDSTE-Sig-T-31-26-27-CAP |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 06:22 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 06:22 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:22 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:22 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,80,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number SDSTE-Sig-T-31-26-27-CAP, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by SEALDAH DIVISION-S AND T/EASTERN RLY, located at the DRM office, Sealdah, Kolkata-14. This open/advertised tender seeks proposals for the "Rehabilitation of relay room, location box etc and strengthening of Axle Counter system over Sealdah Division." The tender falls under the Goods category, with a specific product focus on Railway related Products. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on August 21, 2026, at 06:22 PM, with both the bid submission deadline and bid opening scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 02:00 PM. There is no tender fee associated with this solicitation. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹880,900 is required for participation. For a complete and detailed description of the works involved, applicants are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sealdah Division-s And T/eastern Rly |
| Address | Drm Office, Sealdah, Kolkata-14 Kolkata |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Counter Communication Systems for Southern Railway..read more
Indian Railways Central Railway Procurement of Counter Communication Systems..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category