| Tender Title | Perishable Food Supply for Alipurduar Division Hospital Patients - 2 Year Contract | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | CMS-APDJ-09 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 07:02 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 04:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Guwahati , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 07:02 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 04:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 07:02 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 04:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 07:02 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 04:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2240 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 23,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number CMS-APDJ-09, is issued by the ALIPURDUAR DIVISION-MEDICAL/N F RLY, a Central Government Ministry/Department under the Ministry of Railways, for the "SUPPLY OF PERISHABLE DIATERY ARTICLES (COMMODITIES REQUIRED) TO DRH/APDJ KITCHEN FOR SUPPLYING FOOD ARTICLES TO THE HOSPITAL ADMIT PATIENTS FOR TWO (02) YEARS." The tender is for Goods, specifically Railway related Products, and is an Open/Advertised tender. The tender documents were ePublished on 24-Aug-2026 at 07:02 PM, with document download and bid submission commencing on the same date and time. The critical deadlines for document download, bid submission, and bid opening are all set for 14-Sep-2026 at 04:30 PM. The tender fee is ₹2240, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹23100. Full details regarding the scope of work and other requirements are available within the tender document itself. The location for this tender is Guwahati.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Alipurduar Division-medical/n F Rly |
| Address | Divisional Railway Hospital Alipurduar Jn, N. F. Railway Alipurduar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply Of Cooked Food For Indoor Patient At Oshiwara Mat Home,jogeswari..read more
Supply Of Cooked Food For Indoor Patient At Marol Mat,home,andheri West..read more
ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre Food & Bakery Equipment Supply, Installation..read more
Pilot Water Spray Retort Procurement for Food Processing Innovation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category