| Tender Title | Cooked Food Supply Services for Indoor Patients at Marol Mat Home | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1330749_1 | Tender Reference Number | HO/P/1127 DT.12.07.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 13.51 L | Tender Location | Marolmat Home , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Food Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4040 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 27,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of Cooked Food For Indoor Patient At Marol Mat,home,andheri West
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1330749_1 and Tender Reference Number HO/P/1127 DT.12.07.2026, is an Open Tender issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, specifically by the Medical Officer at Mata Rama Bai Ambedkar, Mat Home, Marol, Andheri West (Pincode 400012). The core requirement is the "supply of cooked food for indoor patients" at the Marol Mat Home, Andheri West. This is a Services tender falling under the Product Category of Hotel/Catering, with a Work Description encompassing the provision of cooked food for indoor patients. The Contract Type is a Rate Contract, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹13,50,500 and a Period of Work of 365 days. Prospective bidders must submit their bids in three covers: Cover 1 for Fee, Cover 2 for Pre-Qualification/Technical evaluation, and Cover 3 for Finance. The EMD amount is ₹27,100, and the Tender Fee is ₹4,040, which includes a Processing Fee of ₹500 and a Tender Fee of ₹3,540. All payments are to be made online. Critical dates for this tender include Document Download and Bid Submission starting on August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM, and both concluding on September 15, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 02:00 PM at Marol Mat Home, Andheri East. The Bid Validity period is 180 days. Interested parties should note that Tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, to September 15, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Medical Officer |
| Address | Mata Rama Bai Ambedkar , Mat Home, Marol, Maroshi, Marol Naka |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Cooked Food For Indoor Patient At Oshiwara Mat Home,jogeswari..read more
Expression Of Interest For Diagnostic Genomic Testing Services For Opd Patients...read more
Indian Air Force Non-Veg Dog Food Supply for Canine Requirements..read more
Supply Of Medicinal Items (ct And Mri Contrast Media For Cancer..read more
Engagement Of Contractor For Handling Of Food Grains And Allied Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category