| Tender Title | Cooked Meal Supply for Indoor Patients at Oshiwara Maternity Home | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1330678_1 | Tender Reference Number | HO/P/2555 dt.30.09.2025 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.83 L | Tender Location | Oshiwara Mat Home , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2058 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,660 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of Cooked Food For Indoor Patient At Oshiwara Mat Home,jogeswari West.
The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, through its Public Health Department and specifically the Maternity Homes division, is inviting bids for the "supply of cooked food for indoor patients at OSHIWARA MAT HOME, Jogeshwari West". This is an open tender for services categorized under Hotel/Catering, with an estimated tender value of ₹7,83,000. The contract type is a Rate Contract, with a work period of 365 days and a bid validity of 180 days. The tender document is available for download from 25-Aug-2026, 10:00 AM, until 15-Sep-2026, 01:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from 25-Aug-2026, 10:00 AM, to 15-Sep-2026, 01:00 PM. The EMD amount is ₹15,660, and the tender fee is ₹2,058. Bid opening will take place on 16-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at the OSHIWARA MAT HOME, Jogeshwari West, with the tender reference number HO/P/2555 dated 30.09.2025. This tender utilizes a three-cover system: Cover 1 for Fee, Cover 2 for Pre-Qual/Technical documents, and Cover 3 for Financial proposals. The Medical Officer, located at Capt. Samant Marg, Jogeshwari West, is the inviting authority.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Medical Officer |
| Address | Capt. Samant Marg,jogswari West |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Cooked Food For Indoor Patient At Marol Mat,home,andheri West..read more
AIIMS Jodhpur Comprehensive Catering Services for Patient and Staff Meals..read more
To Provide 2 Time Meal And Breakfast For Pregnant And Breast..read more
Comprehensive Facility Management and Catering Services for Railway Rest Houses..read more
Northern Railway Canteen Services for Employee Welfare: Vegetarian Breakfast, Lunch, Snacks,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category