AIIMS Jodhpur Comprehensive Catering Services for Patient and Staff Meals

  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title AIIMS Jodhpur Comprehensive Catering Services for Patient and Staff Meals
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7920993Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 05:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAIIMS Jodhpur Comprehensive Catering Services for Patient and Staff Meals
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7920993
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 05:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jodhpur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 05:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 05:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a significant opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide comprehensive catering services to the All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS) in Jodhpur, under the purview of the Department of Health and Family Welfare, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. The bidding process, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7920993, will commence on August 21, 2026, at 5:40 PM and conclude on September 11, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The scope of services encompasses the provision of "Mid Meal," "Lunch," "Evening Snacks," "Dinner," and "Post-Dinner Bed" meals, catering to the nutritional needs and comfort of patients and staff within the esteemed institution. Prospective bidders are encouraged to carefully review all tender documentation and prepare their submissions to meet the stringent quality and logistical requirements expected by AIIMS Jodhpur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

South East Central Railway Tender

Outsourced Catering and Staff Management Services for Railway Running Room BMY..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Selection Of Service Provider For Dining And Catering Services At Iiser..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Airline Allied Services Limited Tender

Pan-India Airline Dry Store Catering Services Procurement..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

West Central Railway Tender

Catering and Housekeeping Services for Railway Running Rooms..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

East Central Railway Tender

Comprehensive Railway Crew Welfare Services and Catering at RR KLRE..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

South East Central Railway Tender

Outsourced Catering and Staff Management Services for Railway Running Room...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Selection Of Service Provider For Dining And Catering Services At...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Airline Allied Services Limited Tender

Pan-India Airline Dry Store Catering Services Procurement...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

West Central Railway Tender

Catering and Housekeeping Services for Railway Running Rooms...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

East Central Railway Tender

Comprehensive Railway Crew Welfare Services and Catering at RR KLRE...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More