| Tender Title | Supply of Elgi Air Compressor Discharge Valve Assembly (Part No. A070071) | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | DE265065 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 01:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Guwahati , Darjiling , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 01:01 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:01 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number DE265065, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by DEMU-SILIGURI-STORES/N F RLY, located at the Office of the AMM DEMU Depot Siliguri, seeks proposals for the supply of a "Valve Assly Discharge fitted at Elgi Air Compressor." The required item is identified by Elgi part number A070071, manufactured by ELGI. This is a Goods tender falling under the Railway related Products category, with a sub-category left unspecified. The tender is categorized as Limited, and importantly, both the Tender Fee and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) are listed as 0. The tender was e-published on 29-Aug-2026 at 01:01 PM, with the document download period commencing on the same date and time. Prospective bidders have until 04-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM to submit their bids, which coincides with the bid opening date. The location for this tender's procurement is Guwahati. For comprehensive details regarding the scope of work and further specifications, applicants are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Demu-siliguri-stores/n F Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Amm Demu Depot Siliguri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category