| Tender Title | Supply of ELGI TRC 2507 Cummins Air Compressor for 1400 HP DEMU/DPC | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 41265525A |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 12:04 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:04 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 12:04 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 12:04 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,620 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
The Ministry of Railways, through SSB/Northern Railway Delhi, invites sealed bids for the supply of an Air Compressor. Specifically, the tender seeks an ELGI model No-TRC 2507 Cummins with ELGI Part No. S07050, intended for use with 1400 HP DEMU/DPC. This tender, categorized under "Goods" and identified by Tender Reference Number 41265525A, is of a "Limited" type. The ePublished date and the start dates for document download, bid submission, and document availability are all 21-Aug-2026 at 12:04 PM. The critical deadlines for document download, bid submission, and bid opening are the same: 07-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The tender fee is waived (0), and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 15620 is required. This procurement falls under the "Railway related Products" category, with the work location specified as New Delhi. For a complete description and further details, interested parties are directed to refer to the official tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ssb/northern Rly |
| Address | Northern Railway Delhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category