| Tender Title | Supply of Elgi Air Compressor Inlet Valve Assembly for Northeast Frontier Railway | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | DE265066 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 01:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Guwahati , Darjiling , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 01:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referenced as DE265066, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through its organization DEMU-SILIGURI-STORES/N F RLY, located at the Office of the AMM DEMU Depot Siliguri. The tender pertains to the supply of goods, specifically the "Valve Assly Inlet fitted at Elgi Air Compressor," with Elgi part number A070072 and manufactured by ELGI. This falls under the Product Category of Railway related Products. The tender is of a Limited type, with no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required. Key dates for this tender are as follows: the ePublished Date and Bid Submission Start Date are both 29-Aug-2026 at 01:15 PM, while the Document Download Start Date also begins at this time. The Bid Submission End Date, Document Download End Date, and Bid Opening Date are all set for 04-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM. While the specific work description is to be referred to in the tender document, the location for this tender is identified as Guwahati.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Demu-siliguri-stores/n F Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Amm Demu Depot Siliguri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement Of Operational Spares For Elgi Make Air Compressor..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Air Compressor Spare Parts Supply for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mills..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category