| Tender Title | Kharagpur Division Dual Track Circuit Installation for Enhanced Station Yard Detection | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | TRD-KGP-W-2026-27-22 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 05:02 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 05:02 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 05:02 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 05:02 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,53,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by the KHARAGPUR DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/SOUTH EASTERN RLY, invites applications for "Electrical TRD work for Provision of DC Track circuit in parallel with existing MSDAC for dual detection in station yards over Kharagpur division." This opportunity falls under the "Goods" tender category, with a focus on "Railway related Products." The tender reference number is TRD-KGP-W-2026-27-22, and it is an Open/Advertised tender. Key dates for interested parties include the document download period, which begins on August 14, 2026, at 05:02 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Similarly, bid submission also opens on August 14, 2026, at 05:02 PM and closes on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening date is also set for September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The tender fee is waived at 0, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 153,100 is required. The work will be located in Kolkata, and for a comprehensive understanding of the detailed scope and other specifications, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document itself, with the work description stating "For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender." The inviting authority's address is provided as Sr.DEE/TRD/KGP office, 1st Floor, DRM Building, Kharagpur Kharagpur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Kharagpur Division-electrical/south Eastern Rly |
| Address | Sr.dee/trd/kgp Office, 1st Floor, Drm Building, Kharagpur Kharagpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category