| Tender Title | Kharagpur Division: RDSO-Approved Fire Detection System Upgrade and Aspiration Unit Installation at Railway Stations | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | ST-OT-AFDAS-KGP-26 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 12:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 12:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 12:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,22,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referenced as ST-OT-AFDAS-KGP-26, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by the KHARAGPUR DIVISION-S AND T/SOUTH EASTERN RLY, located at O/O Sr.DSTE/Co/KGP DRM Building, South Side Kharagpur, Kolkata. The tender pertains to Goods within the Railway related Products category and seeks proposals for the replacement of non-RDSO type Automatic Fire Detection & Alarm Systems (AFDAS) with RDSO approved systems, including the provision of an aspiration detection unit, at various stations within the Kharagpur Division. This Open/Advertised tender has a Tender Fee of 0 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹522,700. The bidding period commences on 20-Aug-2026 at 12:10 PM, with both bid submission and document download concluding on 15-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM, which is also the Bid Opening Date. The ePublished Date was 20-Aug-2026 at 12:10 PM. Full details of the scope of work are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Kharagpur Division-s And T/south Eastern Rly |
| Address | O/o Sr.dste/co/kgp Drm Building, South Side Kharagpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Provision And Installation Of New Intelligent Integrated Fire Detection And Alarm..read more
Automatic Fire Detection and Suppression System Supply and Installation for Ranchi..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Army Fire Detection Alarm System Supply for Stores..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category