Supply of 25 KV Single Phase Oil Cooled Current Transformers

Goods
Electrical Generators and Transformers
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 25 KV Single Phase Oil Cooled Current Transformers
Tender IDNATender Reference Number16261111B
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 02:51 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 01:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKolkata , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators and Transformers Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 25 KV Single Phase Oil Cooled Current Transformers
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number16261111B
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 02:51 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 01:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKolkata,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators and Transformers Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 02:51 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 01:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 02:51 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 01:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 02:51 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 01:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 02:51 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 01:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 02:51 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 01:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 02:51 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 82,240
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, referenced as 16261111B, is an Open/Advertised tender categorized under Goods, specifically within Railway Related Products. The Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is seeking bids for the supply of a "25 KV single phase oil cooled Current Transformer ratio 1500-750/5A". The Tender Inviting Authority is STORES/EASTERN RLY, located at the Office of Principal Chief Materials Manager, Eastern Railway, Fairlie Place, Kolkata. Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date as 19-Aug-2026 at 02:51 PM, with the Bid Submission Start Date also commencing on 19-Aug-2026 at 02:51 PM. The deadline for both Document Download and Bid Submission is 14-Sep-2026 at 01:30 PM, which also coincides with the Bid Opening Date. There is no Tender Fee required, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 82,240 is mandatory. For a complete description of the work and any other pertinent details, applicants are directed to refer to the tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Stores/eastern Rly
AddressOffice Of Principal Chief Materials Manager Eastern Railway, Fairlie Place Kolkata
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Himachal Pradesh State Electricity Board Limited Tender

Procurement Of 220 Kv Current Transformers For Various Sub-stations Of Hpsebl..read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Visvesvaraya Iron And Steel Plant Tender

Procurement of 110 kV Current Transformers for Visvesvaraya Iron And Steel..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of 12.5 MVA 66/11 kV Oil Cooled Power Transformers with..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Himachal Pradesh State Electricity Board Limited Tender

Procurement Of 220 Kv Current Transformers For Various Sub-stations Of...read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Visvesvaraya Iron And Steel Plant Tender

Procurement of 110 kV Current Transformers for Visvesvaraya Iron And...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of 12.5 MVA 66/11 kV Oil Cooled Power Transformers...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More