| Tender Title | Supply of Carbon Brushes for MR-300 Series Servo Motors | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 02261870 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 05:51 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-30 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 05:51 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-30 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 05:51 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-30 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 05:51 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-30 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by reference number **02261870**, is issued by the **Ministry of Railways**, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through its inviting authority, **STORES/METRO RLY.** located at the PCMM Office, 5th Floor, 33/1, JLN Road, Metro Bhavan, Kolkata. The tender is for the supply of **CARBON BRUSH FOR SERVO MOTOR OF CSC OF MR-300 SERIES**, categorized under **Goods** and specifically within the **Railway related Products** category. This is an **Open/Advertised** tender with no associated Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD). Potential Bidders can download tender documents starting from **August 13, 2026, at 05:51 PM** until **September 30, 2026, at 02:00 PM**. Bids can be submitted from **August 13, 2026, at 05:51 PM** up to the closing deadline of **September 30, 2026, at 02:00 PM**, which is also the Bid Opening Date. Further detailed information regarding the scope of work and other specifications is available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/metro Rly. |
| Address | Pcmm Office ,5th Floor 33/1, Jln Road, Metro Bhavan Kolkata |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of BLDC Servo Motors, Amplifiers, and Cables for SAMEER..read more
Supply of LFC 554 Grade Carbon Brushes for BHEL THW-235 TurboGenerators..read more
Procurement of Siemens Simotics Synchronous Servo Motors for BHEL Bhopal..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category