| Tender Title | Procurement of Siemens Simotics Synchronous Servo Motors for BHEL Bhopal | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7928066 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 09:06 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 09:06 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), specifically the Hep Bhopal office, is for the procurement of **two (2) SIMOTICS Synchronous Servo Motors**. The motors required are detailed as: one unit of **1FT6-105-8AF71-4EH2 (1FT6 Series Siemens Make Motor)** and one unit of **1FT6-134-6AC71-4EB2 (1FT6 Series Siemens Make Motor)**. This opportunity is being managed by the Department of Heavy Industry, under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, with the bid number GEM/2026/B/7928066. Interested parties should note that the bid submission window opens on August 20, 2026, at 9:06 AM and closes promptly on September 10, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The tender is dated August 20, 2026, and inquiries should be directed to the BHEL address at 462022 BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICAL LTD, PIPLANI.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Siemens Servo Motors for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
Procurement Of Recommended Spares For Bhel-siemens Make 800mw Generatorfor Pvunl Patratu..read more
Procurement of BLDC Servo Motors, Amplifiers, and Cables for SAMEER..read more
Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From Bhel..read more
Procurement of Siemens Automation Components and Power Supplies for Defence Production..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category