BHEL-Siemens 800MW Generator Recommended Spare Parts Supply for PVUNL Patratu

Goods
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title BHEL-Siemens 800MW Generator Recommended Spare Parts Supply for PVUNL Patratu
Tender ID2026_PVUNL_110778_1Tender Reference NumberPVUNL/Patratu/9900327644
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-06 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPatratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Patratu Utility Build , Ramgarh , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBHEL-Siemens 800MW Generator Recommended Spare Parts Supply for PVUNL Patratu
  • Tender ID2026_PVUNL_110778_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPVUNL/Patratu/9900327644
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-06 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPatratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Patratu Utility Build,Ramgarh, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-06 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-06 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-06 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-06 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-10 11:30 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-06 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-06 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-06 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-10 11:30 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-06 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Recommended Spares For Bhel-siemens Make 800mw Generatorfor Pvunl Patratu

This tender seeks to procure recommended spares for the BHEL-Siemens make 800MW generator at Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (PVUNL) in Patratu, Jharkhand. The tender, identified by reference number PVUNL/Patratu/9900327644 and Tender ID 2026_PVUNL_110778_1, is for the supply of miscellaneous goods and is classified as a Limited tender. Interested parties should note that document download is available from August 6, 2026, at 06:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with bid submissions also commencing and ending within these dates. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 designated for Technical and pre-qualification documents, and Cover 2 for financial proposals. The tender has a period of work of 180 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Notably, there is no tender fee or EMD required for this procurement. The inviting authority is AGM (CnM) at Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam, located at Patratu Utility Building, PO Jharkhand, 829119.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Agm (cnm)
AddressPatratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Patratu Utility Building, Po Jharkhand 829119
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Siemens Signalling Lab Spare Parts Procurement for Delhi Metro Rail..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Procurement Of Hydraulic Motors For Drive Unit Of Wagon Tippler And..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Cummins DG Set Spare Parts Supply for BPCL Haldia Coastal Installation..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Leica Microscope Spare Parts Procurement for ISRO..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Siemens Signalling Lab Spare Parts Procurement for Delhi Metro Rail...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Procurement Of Hydraulic Motors For Drive Unit Of Wagon Tippler...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Cummins DG Set Spare Parts Supply for BPCL Haldia Coastal...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Leica Microscope Spare Parts Procurement for ISRO...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More