Procurement of BLDC Servo Motors, Amplifiers, and Cables for SAMEER

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of BLDC Servo Motors, Amplifiers, and Cables for SAMEER
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967467Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:19 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of BLDC Servo Motors, Amplifiers, and Cables for SAMEER
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967467
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:19 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:19 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:19 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967467, is issued by the Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research (SAMEER), an organization under the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology, Department of Electronics and Information Technology. The procurement is for a single unit of BLDC Servo Motors Servo Amplifiers Cables, categorized under relevant electronic components. The bidding period for this opportunity commences on August 27, 2026, at 3:19 PM and concludes on September 18, 2026, at 9:00 AM. This tender, dated August 27, 2026, is specifically managed by the SAMEER-CEM Chennai office and represents a critical requirement for their operational needs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    2-item_list_2026-08-27-14-35-21_b701b2a24f1ed32df67a824a82cf3c8d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9813462.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Supply of Logarithmic Amplifiers for Airports Authority of India..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of IOCL Servo Lube Oil: Servo Pride 30 and Servo..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Navy Tender

As Per Rfp..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Supply of Logarithmic Amplifiers for Airports Authority of India...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of IOCL Servo Lube Oil: Servo Pride 30 and...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Navy Tender

As Per Rfp...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More