| Tender Title | Special Repairs for Military Unit Buildings and Bathrooms in Binnaguri | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_764827_2 | Tender Reference Number | 8830/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 29.76 L | Tender Location | Ge (s) Binnaguri , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - As Per Tender Docus
This tender seeks qualified and experienced contractors for Civil Works related to the Special Repair of Building No. P-30 (RP Dump Store) and associated bathroom facilities at multiple locations within a certain Military Unit, under the purview of GE (South) Binnaguri. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹29,76,000, with a stipulated work completion period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,000, payable to GE (S) BINNAGURI, with provisions for EMD through Bank Guarantee or Security Tender. A nominal tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable, payable to GE (S) BINNAGURI. This is an Open Tender with two cover submissions: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-qualification/Technical details and Cover 2 for Financial proposals. Key critical dates include the document download start and end dates from September 1, 2026, 05:00 PM to September 15, 2026, 06:00 PM respectively, with bid submission also closing on September 15, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 22, 2026, at 01:00 PM at GE (S) BINNAGURI. Interested applicants are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), for comprehensive details of the scope of work and technical specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (s) Binnaguri |
| Address | Ge (south) Binnaguri, Po - Binnaguri, Distt - Jalpaiguri, Pin - 735232 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At Ahmedabad..read more
Special Repairs To Bathrooms And Joinery Of Tejas Block (building No..read more
Special Repairs To Bathrooms And Joinery Of Tejas Block (building No..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category