Procurement of Miscellaneous Electrical Spares for LPG Sales Operations

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Miscellaneous Electrical Spares for LPG Sales Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7776669Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 07:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Miscellaneous Electrical Spares for LPG Sales Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7776669
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 07:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 07:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 07:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Indian Oil Corporation Limited, through its Marketing Division and specifically the IOCL Marketing WBHO LPG Sales office, is issuing this tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7776669) for the procurement of Miscellaneous electrical spares of various types and categories. This opportunity, made available under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, commences on 13-08-2026 at 7:01 PM and concludes on 02-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for a total quantity of one (1) unit of these essential spares, crucial for maintaining operational efficiency within the organization's LPG sales operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spec_misc_electrical_spares_2026-07-11-18-46-07_1e1a0702abe07fc9b47171ca0bb944af.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9594948.pdf
  • Document
    Tendersp_159f44f7-0c4f-4dd3-a4561786530070030_buycon1468.md.wb.pdf
  • Document
    1786529440.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Electrical Spare Parts for Eastern Coalfields Limited Operations..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard QRIB Davit Electrical Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Sea Boat Davit Electrical Spares Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Electrical Spares Procurement for Operational Readiness..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Ew System Spares..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Electrical Spare Parts for Eastern Coalfields Limited Operations...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard QRIB Davit Electrical Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Sea Boat Davit Electrical Spares Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Electrical Spares Procurement for Operational Readiness...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Ew System Spares...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More