Indian Coast Guard QRIB Davit Electrical Spare Parts Procurement

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Coast Guard QRIB Davit Electrical Spare Parts Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947523Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:24 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Coast Guard QRIB Davit Electrical Spare Parts Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947523
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:24 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:24 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:24 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Defence, specifically the Indian Coast Guard under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7947523, seeks to procure essential spare parts for QRIB davit electrical systems. The opportunity opens for submissions on 31-08-2026 at 1:24 PM and closes on 14-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This procurement, under the purview of the Ministry of Defence, addresses the critical need for specialized electrical spares, with a total quantity of one unit specified for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    qrib_spares_2026-08-21-10-32-05_c1056ebbb8ac61422eb536290794ceb7.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9790180.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Electrical and Electronic Spare Parts Supply for Zero Liquid Discharge (ZLD)..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

CCTV System Spare Parts and Repair Services Procurement..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Irel India Limited Tender

Procurement of Electrical Spare Parts for IREL (India) Limited, Udyogamandal..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Metro Rail Project Limited Tender

Nagpur Metro VCB Filter Elements and Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement Of Cu Cabinet Plastic Parts..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Electrical and Electronic Spare Parts Supply for Zero Liquid Discharge...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

CCTV System Spare Parts and Repair Services Procurement...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Irel India Limited Tender

Procurement of Electrical Spare Parts for IREL (India) Limited, Udyogamandal...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Metro Rail Project Limited Tender

Nagpur Metro VCB Filter Elements and Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement Of Cu Cabinet Plastic Parts...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More