Indian Coast Guard Sea Boat Davit Electrical Spares Procurement

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Coast Guard Sea Boat Davit Electrical Spares Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944955Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:26 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Coast Guard Sea Boat Davit Electrical Spares Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944955
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:26 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:26 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:26 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Indian Coast Guard, under the Ministry of Defence, is inviting bids for the procurement of essential spares for Sea Boat Davits. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7944955, signifies a critical requirement for the operational readiness and maintenance of the Indian Coast Guard's fleet. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals starting from 12:26 PM on September 1, 2026, with the deadline for submission being 1:00 PM on September 14, 2026. This opportunity pertains to the procurement of six units of electrical spares specifically for Sea Boat Davits. Prospective suppliers are urged to review the tender details carefully and submit comprehensive proposals that demonstrate their capability to meet the specified quality and delivery requirements within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boat_davit_spares_2026-08-21-10-25-33_4c7808656cf1857e499525e9518b4656.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9787274.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard QRIB Davit Electrical Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Electrical Spares Procurement for Operational Readiness..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Electrical Spare Parts for Eastern Coalfields Limited Operations..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Operational Spares For Atlas Make Electrical Air Compressor Model..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Procurement of Specialized Stepper Motors and Transformers for Space Centre Operations..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard QRIB Davit Electrical Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Electrical Spares Procurement for Operational Readiness...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Electrical Spare Parts for Eastern Coalfields Limited Operations...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Operational Spares For Atlas Make Electrical Air Compressor...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Procurement of Specialized Stepper Motors and Transformers for Space Centre...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More