Indian Coast Guard Electrical Spares Procurement for Operational Readiness

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Coast Guard Electrical Spares Procurement for Operational Readiness
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7937747Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:44 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Coast Guard Electrical Spares Procurement for Operational Readiness
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7937747
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:44 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:44 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:44 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Defence, specifically the Indian Coast Guard, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7937747, seeks to procure a comprehensive range of electrical spares. The procurement is being managed by the Ministry of Defence and is slated to commence on August 25, 2026, at 2:44 PM, with the bidding period concluding on September 5, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The total quantity of electrical spares required is 86 units, covering a broad spectrum of items categorized as Electrical Spares 1 through 15. This opportunity, located at *********** North And Middle Andaman, is a critical requirement for the operational readiness and maintenance of the Indian Coast Guard's assets, necessitating suppliers with the capability to provide high-quality electrical components.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    lp11_2026-08-19-17-01-04_cab2b49e648403c9db1d2abbafec696c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9779118.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Operational Spares For Atlas Make Electrical Air Compressor Model..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard QRIB Davit Electrical Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Electrical Spare Parts for Eastern Coalfields Limited Operations..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Ew System Spares..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Procurement of Specialized Stepper Motors and Transformers for Space Centre Operations..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Operational Spares For Atlas Make Electrical Air Compressor...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard QRIB Davit Electrical Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Electrical Spare Parts for Eastern Coalfields Limited Operations...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Ew System Spares...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Procurement of Specialized Stepper Motors and Transformers for Space Centre...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More