| Tender Title | Indian Oil Corporation Canteen Services: Employee Breakfast, Lunch, and Snacks Provision | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7982233 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:29 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders, Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 03:29 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the provision of comprehensive canteen services to the Indian Oil Corporation Limited, specifically at their Eastern Regional Office located at 7000682 Gariahat Road (S), Indian Oil Bhavan. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7982233, is being issued by the Marketing Division of Indian Oil Corporation Limited under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, with a bid start date of September 1, 2026, at 3:29 PM and a closing date of September 15, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The scope of work encompasses the Employee Welfare Model for canteen services, including the provision of both vegetarian and non-vegetarian breakfast, lunch, and snacks within the building premises. These services are exclusively designated for employees, patients, and in-house personnel. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 30,000.0 is required.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Canteen Services for Employee Welfare at Bhopal Western Region Office..read more
Canteen Services for Employees and Personnel at HPCL Cochin Terminal..read more
Northern Railway Canteen Services for Employee Welfare: Vegetarian Breakfast, Lunch, Snacks,..read more
Nagpur Aayakar Bhavan Vegetarian Employee Canteen Services..read more
Comprehensive Canteen Services for Employees and Visitors..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category