| Tender Title | Comprehensive Canteen Services for Employees and Visitors | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7977901 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:03 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Food Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:03 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is for the provision of comprehensive Canteen Services, adhering to the Employee Welfare Model, and encompassing Vegetarian and Non-Vegetarian options for Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner, Snacks, and Beverages. The services are to be delivered within and outside the building premises to cater to the needs of employees and visitors. The tender is being issued by the Central Agricultural University Imphal Manipur, under the Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE), which falls under the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare. The Bid Number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7977901. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of 31-08-2026 at 3:03 PM and the Bid End Date of 10-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The contract will be administered by the Central Agricultural University Headquarter at Lamphelpat, located at 793103 College of PostGraduate Studies in Agricultural Sciences, Umroi Road, Umiam, Meghalaya.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Canteen Management and Food Services for NIELIT Calicut..read more
Northern Railway Canteen Services for Employee Welfare: Vegetarian Breakfast, Lunch, Snacks,..read more
Nagpur Aayakar Bhavan Vegetarian Employee Canteen Services..read more
Comprehensive Vegetarian Canteen Services for Defence Personnel and Staff..read more
Indian Oil Corporation Canteen Services: Employee Breakfast, Lunch, and Snacks Provision..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category