Nagpur Aayakar Bhavan Vegetarian Employee Canteen Services

Services
Food Products
+ 1
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Nagpur Aayakar Bhavan Vegetarian Employee Canteen Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970951Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:54 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNagpur Aayakar Bhavan Vegetarian Employee Canteen Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970951
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:54 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:54 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:54 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, issued by the Central Board of Direct Taxes (CBDT) on behalf of the Department of Revenue, invites qualified service providers to submit bids for comprehensive canteen services within the Aayakar Bhavan premises located at 440001Aayakar Bhavan, Telang Khedi Road, Civil Lines, Nagpur - 440001. This contract falls under the "Employee Welfare Model" and specifically pertains to the provision of vegetarian breakfast, lunch, snacks, and beverages. The services are exclusively intended for employees, patients, and in-house personnel, ensuring a dedicated and tailored catering experience within the building premises. The bid will commence on 31-08-2026 at 11:54 AM and conclude on 10-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The Pr Chief Commissioner of Income Tax, Nagpur, is the designated office overseeing this procurement, which is being conducted under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970951, facilitated by the Ministry of Finance. Prospective bidders are encouraged to review all documentation and prepare their submissions to align with the requirements for a high-quality and efficient canteen service delivery.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Wapcos Limited Tender

Comprehensive Canteen Services for Wapcos Limited Employees and Personnel in Gurugram..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Central Agricultural University Tender

Comprehensive Canteen Services for Employees and Visitors..read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Marketing Division Tender

Indian Oil Corporation Canteen Services: Employee Breakfast, Lunch, and Snacks Provision..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ansfinancehrengineeringtechopscommercialgeneral Store It Tender

Comprehensive Canteen Services for Employee Welfare at Bhopal Western Region Office..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Canteen Services for Employees and Personnel at HPCL Cochin Terminal..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Wapcos Limited Tender

Comprehensive Canteen Services for Wapcos Limited Employees and Personnel in...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Central Agricultural University Tender

Comprehensive Canteen Services for Employees and Visitors...read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Marketing Division Tender

Indian Oil Corporation Canteen Services: Employee Breakfast, Lunch, and Snacks...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ansfinancehrengineeringtechopscommercialgeneral Store It Tender

Comprehensive Canteen Services for Employee Welfare at Bhopal Western Region...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Canteen Services for Employees and Personnel at HPCL Cochin Terminal...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More