Canteen Services for Employees and Personnel at HPCL Cochin Terminal

Services
Food Products
+ 1
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Canteen Services for Employees and Personnel at HPCL Cochin Terminal
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976930Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:51 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCanteen Services for Employees and Personnel at HPCL Cochin Terminal
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976930
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:51 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:51 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:51 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976930, is being issued by Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd (HPCL), operating under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The procurement is for Canteen Services, specifically under an Employee Welfare Model, catering to both vegetarian and non-vegetarian requirements. Services will encompass breakfast, lunch, snacks, and beverages to be provided within the building premises, exclusively for employees, patients, and in-house personnel. The opportunity is located at HPCL Cochin Terminal, S.A. Road, Kadavanthara, Kochi-682016. Bids will be accepted from August 31, 2026, 4:51 PM, until September 10, 2026, 4:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Office Of Director General Tender

Comprehensive Vegetarian Canteen Services for Defence Personnel and Staff..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Oil India Limited Tender

Employee Canteen Services: Vegetarian, Non-Vegetarian Meals & Beverages Supply..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Ansfinancehrengineeringtechopscommercialgeneral Store It Tender

Comprehensive Canteen Services for Employee Welfare at Bhopal Western Region Office..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Deendayal Upadhyaya State Institute Of Rural Development Tender

Uttar Pradesh Rural Development Canteen Services: Fixed Menu Vegetarian Food &..read more

Jaunpur , Uttar Pradesh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Bhopal Canteen Services for Snacks and Beverages..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

Comprehensive Vegetarian Canteen Services for Defence Personnel and Staff...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Oil India Limited Tender

Employee Canteen Services: Vegetarian, Non-Vegetarian Meals & Beverages Supply...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Ansfinancehrengineeringtechopscommercialgeneral Store It Tender

Comprehensive Canteen Services for Employee Welfare at Bhopal Western Region...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Deendayal Upadhyaya State Institute Of Rural Development Tender

Uttar Pradesh Rural Development Canteen Services: Fixed Menu Vegetarian Food...read more

Jaunpur , Uttar Pradesh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Bhopal Canteen Services for Snacks and Beverages...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More