| Tender Title | Industrial Plant Systems and Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7977180 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:36 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:36 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 35,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by the Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL) under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977180, is for services falling under the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Industry Unit As per Tender Service Provider" category. The tender is being issued by the Marketing Division, specifically the Eastern Regional Office, located at 7000682 Gariahat Road (S) IndianOil Bhavan. This opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The bid submission window opens on 31-08-2026 at 12:36 PM and closes on 14-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. Interested parties are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹35,000. This tender represents a significant opportunity for service providers specializing in the maintenance, repair, and installation of industrial plant systems and equipment within the petroleum sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
KEM Hospital Parel False Ceiling, Electrical & HVAC System Upgrades and..read more
Parichha Thermal Power Plant: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Powerhouse Equipment..read more
Powerhouse Plant, Systems, and Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
Power House Manufacturing Unit Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
Electricity Substation & Powerhouse Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services in..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category