| Tender Title | Power House Manufacturing Unit Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7977525 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 01:44 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 01:44 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977525, is issued by Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (UPRVUNL), an organization under the Energy Department of Uttar Pradesh. Dated 31-08-2026, this opportunity is open for applications from 31-08-2026 at 1:44 PM until 10-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The tender falls under the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipment (Version 2) - Manufacturing Unit Power House Equipment Service Provider" category. A bid security deposit (EMD) of INR 40,000.0 is required. This tender is a significant undertaking for the Lucknow office, seeking qualified service providers to address the critical needs for repair, maintenance, and installation of plant systems and equipment within power house manufacturing units.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
HVAC, Switchyard, Substation, and Powerhouse Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
Power Generator Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for UPRVUNL..read more
Haldia Refinery: Manufacturing Unit Plant System Equipment Repair, Maintenance & Installation..read more
Substation Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services in Uttar Pradesh..read more
Powerhouse Plant, Systems, and Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category