Electricity Substation & Powerhouse Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services in Uttar Pradesh

Services
Electrical Works
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electricity Substation & Powerhouse Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services in Uttar Pradesh
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986875Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectricity Substation & Powerhouse Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services in Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986875
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for a critical procurement opportunity issued by the Energy Department, Uttar Pradesh, specifically on behalf of the Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (uppcl). Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7986875, and dated September 2, 2026, the Organisation Name is Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (uppcl), with the procurement originating from the Electricity Transmission Division located at the 220 KV Sub Station, Dharpa Khurja. The tender is categorized under "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2) - Electricity Substation Power House Equipment Service Provider," indicating a need for specialized services in maintaining and potentially upgrading electricity substation infrastructure within the state of Uttar Pradesh. The bidding period commences on September 2, 2026, at 12:34 PM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The issuing office, responsible for this procurement, is the Electricity Civil Transmission Circle, 132 KV Ss Martinpurwa, Lucknow. This tender presents a significant opportunity for qualified service providers to contribute to the vital energy infrastructure of Uttar Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Powerhouse Plant, Systems, and Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Parichha Thermal Power Plant: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Powerhouse Equipment..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Anpara Thermal Power Plant: Powerhouse Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

HVAC, Switchyard, Substation, and Powerhouse Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Annual Generator and Turbine Overhaul Services for Ganguwal and Kotla Power..read more

Ropar , Punjab

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Powerhouse Plant, Systems, and Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Parichha Thermal Power Plant: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Powerhouse...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Anpara Thermal Power Plant: Powerhouse Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

HVAC, Switchyard, Substation, and Powerhouse Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Annual Generator and Turbine Overhaul Services for Ganguwal and Kotla...read more

Ropar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More