| Tender Title | Annual Generator and Turbine Overhaul Services for Ganguwal and Kotla Power Houses | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7980369 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:01 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ropar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Generators and Transformers Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:01 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 53,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980369, is issued by the Bhakra Beas Management Board (BBMB), a department under the Ministry of Power. The BBMB, with its office located in Chandigarh and specifically at the Subdivisional Officer ST Sub Division, BBMB Ganguwal, Tehanandpur Sahib, Distt. Rupar, Punjab (PIN 140123), is seeking qualified bidders for a critical service. The scope of this tender encompasses the Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant Systems and Equipments, specifically focusing on the Annual Maintenance and Overhauling of all 6 Generator and Turbine machines at both the Ganguwal and Kotla Power Houses. This crucial undertaking is essential for ensuring the continued operational efficiency and reliability of these power generation facilities. The bidding period will commence on September 1, 2026, at 11:01 AM and conclude on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 53,000.0 is required for participation in this procurement process.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Procurement: 10KW Solar-Wind Hybrid Power System with Battery and..read more
Power Generator (DG-Set) Supply and Maintenance Services for IIIT Dharwad..read more
Diagnosis Of Failure And Fault Finding In Faulty Sfc Controller Of..read more
1000MW Steam Turbine and Generator Overhaul Services for KKNPP Unit 1..read more
Diesel Generator Set 160kVA Repair and Overhaul Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category