| Tender Title | 1000MW Steam Turbine and Generator Overhaul Services for KKNPP Unit 1 & 2 | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7930830 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:49 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:49 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,92,464 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7930830, is being issued by Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited, an organization under the Department of Atomic Energy and the Ministry of State, Government of India. The tender pertains to the vital "Repair and Overhauling Service - Overhauling of 1000MW steam turbine and Generator of KKNPP12 As per scope of work No Buyer Premises". The work will be carried out at the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited site located at 627106KKNPP NPCIL KUDANKULAM RADHAPURAM TALUK TIRUNELVELI DIST TAMILNADU. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals, with the bid open for submissions from 25-08-2026 at 12:49 PM until 15-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 15,92,464 is required for participation. The specific scope of work, detailed as per the buyer's premises, is crucial for understanding the requirements of this critical overhauling service.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Major Overhaul Of Turbine And Generator As Per Sow At Unit..read more
Procurement Of Steam Turbine Lube Oil Cooler Complete Assembly Tg5..read more
Indian Army Procurement: 10KW Solar-Wind Hybrid Power System with Battery and..read more
Material Handling Equipment Package For Kknpp - 5 And 6..read more
Material Handling Equipment Package For Kknpp - 5 And 6..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category