| Tender Title | Haldia Dock Complex Contract Labour Supply for Diverse Maintenance and Support Operations | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KoPT_911923_1 | Tender Reference Number | P and IR/97/2026/1120 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-22 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 33.94 Cr | Tender Location | Haldia , East Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-08 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-08 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-22 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 67,87,219 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply And Deployment Of Contract Labours For Performing Miscellaneous Works At Different Locations Under M And S Department, Haldia Dock Complex, Smp - Kolkata.
Kolkata Port Trust, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for the "SUPPLY AND DEPLOYMENT OF CONTRACT LABOURS FOR PERFORMING MISCELLANEOUS WORKS AT DIFFERENT LOCATIONS UNDER M and S DEPARTMENT, HALDIA DOCK COMPLEX, SMP - KOLKATA." This is an open tender for a contract of supply for services, with an estimated tender value of ₹33,93,60,937. Bidders are required to submit a Techno-Commercial Bid in PDF format and a Price Bid in XLS format, with two covers in total. The tender fee is ₹5,000, payable to Syama Prasad Mookerjee Port, Kolkata, HDC at Haldia/Kolkata. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹67,87,219 is also required, with options for exemption or payment via Bank Guarantee, RTGS, NEFT, Demand Draft, or Banker's Cheque. The bid submission period commences on June 22, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 3:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on June 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Old Conference Room, 1st Floor, Jawahar Tower Annex Building, Haldia Township, Purba Medinipur, W.B-721607. The tender documents can be downloaded from June 8, 2026, at 5:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The General Manager (M and S) at Haldia Dock Complex is the inviting authority for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager (m And S) |
| Address | Haldia Dock Complex |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Contract Labours For Performing Miscellaneous Works At Different Locations..read more
Supply Of Contract Labours For Performing Miscellaneous Jobs At Different..read more
Supply Of Contract Labours For Performing Miscellaneous Works At Different Locations..read more
Supply Of Contract Labours For Performing Miscellaneous Jobs At Different..read more
Supply Of Contract Labours For Performing Miscellaneous Works At Different Locations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category