| Tender Title | Contract Labour Supply for Miscellaneous Traffic Operations at Haldia Dock Complex | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KoPT_912075_1 | Tender Reference Number | Sh and CH/64D/2026-27/1094 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-08 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.15 Cr | Tender Location | Haldia , East Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-08 06:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-08 06:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-08 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2950 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,29,859 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply Of Contract Labours For Performing Miscellaneous Works At Different Locations Under Traffic Department, Haldia Dock Complex, Smp-kolkata.
This tender, issued by the Kolkata Port Trust, specifically the General Manager (Traffic) at the Haldia Dock Complex, seeks proposals for the "SUPPLY OF CONTRACT LABOURS FOR PERFORMING MISCELLANEOUS WORKS AT DIFFERENT LOCATIONS UNDER TRAFFIC DEPARTMENT, HALDIA DOCK COMPLEX, SMP-KOLKATA." This is an open tender categorized under Services, with a tendered value of ₹8,14,92,965. The contract type is Supply, and the product category is Manpower Supply. Interested parties must submit their bids through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing the Techno-Commercial Bid (PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Price Bid (XLS format). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹16,29,859, payable to Syama Prasad Mookerjee Port, Kolkata, HDC, and can be submitted through various instruments including Demand Draft, R-T-G-S, NEFT, Bankers Cheque, or Bank Guarantee. A Tender Fee of ₹2,950 is also applicable. Document download and bid submission commence on June 8, 2026, at 06:15 PM and 06:30 PM respectively. The crucial deadline for bid submission is September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The work is to be performed at various locations within the Traffic Department of the Haldia Dock Complex, with a specified bid validity period of 120 days. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for June 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Operational Administrative Building, Chiranjibpur, Haldia. Further details regarding tenderer eligibility and specific requirements are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager (traffic) |
| Address | Haldia Dock Complex |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Contract Labours For Performing Miscellaneous Works At Different Locations..read more
Supply Of Contract Labours For Performing Miscellaneous Jobs At Different..read more
Supply Of Contract Labours For Performing Miscellaneous Works At Different Locations..read more
Supply Of Contract Labours For Performing Miscellaneous Jobs At Different..read more
Supply And Deployment Of Contract Labours For Performing Miscellaneous Works At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category