Contract Labour Supply for Miscellaneous Engineering Jobs at Haldia Dock Complex

Services
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateJun 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 65.05 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Contract Labour Supply for Miscellaneous Engineering Jobs at Haldia Dock Complex
Tender ID2026_KoPT_911144_1Tender Reference NumberI and CF/SDM/DOCK/T/1302
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-04 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 65.05 Cr Tender LocationHaldia , East Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleContract Labour Supply for Miscellaneous Engineering Jobs at Haldia Dock Complex
  • Tender ID2026_KoPT_911144_1
  • Tender Reference NumberI and CF/SDM/DOCK/T/1302
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 65.05 Cr
  • Tender LocationHaldia,East Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-04 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-04 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-04 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-04 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-04 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-04 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2950
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,66,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Contract Labours For Performing Miscellaneous Jobs At &#x0d Different Locations Under Engineering Department, Haldia Dock Complex, Smp-kolkata

This tender, issued by the Kolkata Port Trust (KPT), specifically the Engineering Department of Haldia Dock Complex, seeks experienced bidders for the "SUPPLY OF CONTRACT LABOURS FOR PERFORMING MISCELLANEOUS JOBS AT DIFFERENT LOCATIONS UNDER ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, HALDIA DOCK COMPLEX, SMP-KOLKATA". This is an open tender for services, falling under the "Manpower Supply" product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹65,04,72,913. The tender documents will be available for download from June 4, 2026, 05:00 PM until September 15, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from June 4, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 15, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for June 12, 2026, 11:00 AM at the Office of General Manager (Engineering), 1st Floor, Chiranjibpur Operational Administrative Building, Haldia-721604. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹9,66,000, payable to Syama Prasad Mookerjee Port, Kolkata, HDC. The tender fee is ₹2,950, also payable to Syama Prasad Mookerjee Port, Kolkata, HDC. Bidders must submit a Techno-Commercial Bid and a Price Bid in separate covers. Further details regarding tenderer class, bid validity, and other specific requirements are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager (engineering)
AddressHaldia Dock Complex
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kolkata Port Trust Tender

Supply Of Contract Labours For Performing Miscellaneous Jobs At Different..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Kolkata Port Trust Tender

Supply Of Contract Labours For Performing Miscellaneous Works At Different Locations..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Kolkata Port Trust Tender

Supply Of Contract Labours For Performing Miscellaneous Works At Different Locations..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Kolkata Port Trust Tender

Supply, Manning, Operation And Maintenance Of One Tug Of 45 Ton..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Bokaro Power Supply Company Private Limited Tender

Providing Assistance In Miscellaneous Jobs Of Hr And Vigilance Department At..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Kolkata Port Trust Tender

Supply Of Contract Labours For Performing Miscellaneous Jobs At ...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Kolkata Port Trust Tender

Supply Of Contract Labours For Performing Miscellaneous Works At Different...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Kolkata Port Trust Tender

Supply Of Contract Labours For Performing Miscellaneous Works At Different...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Kolkata Port Trust Tender

Supply, Manning, Operation And Maintenance Of One Tug Of 45...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Bokaro Power Supply Company Private Limited Tender

Providing Assistance In Miscellaneous Jobs Of Hr And Vigilance Department...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More