| Tender Title | Haldia Dock Complex Contract Labour Supply for Marine Operations | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KoPT_910957_1 | Tender Reference Number | MO/067/EST/Contr. Labor/263 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-20 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.63 Cr | Tender Location | Haldia , East Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-01 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-01 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-20 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2950 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,26,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply Of Contract Labours For Performing Miscellaneous Works At Different Locations Under Marine Operations Department, Haldia Dock Complex, Smp-kolkata.
This tender, reference number MO/067/EST/Contr. Labor/263, is issued by the Kolkata Port Trust, a Central Government Ministry/Department, seeking bids for the SUPPLY OF CONTRACT LABOURS FOR PERFORMING MISCELLANEOUS WORKS AT DIFFERENT LOCATIONS UNDER THE MARINE OPERATIONS DEPARTMENT, HALDIA DOCK COMPLEX. The estimated tender value is ₹5,62,99,612, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,26,000 payable to Syama Prasad Mookerjee Port, Kolkata, HDC, and a tender fee of ₹2,950 also payable to the same entity. This is an Open Tender categorized under Services, specifically Manpower Supply, with a Form of Contract as Supply. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 comprising the Techno-Commercial Bid (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 containing the Price Bid (in .xls format). The critical dates for this tender include a document download and sale period from June 1, 2026, at 1:00 PM to September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with bid submission opening on September 8, 2026, at 3:30 PM. Bid submission will be accepted from July 20, 2026, at 5:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A Pre-Bid meeting is scheduled for June 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Conference Room, 1st Floor, Jawahar Tower Annex Building, Haldia Dock Complex. Tenderers should refer to the detailed tender documents, including NIT Document and Tender Documents, for comprehensive information on qualification criteria, work item details, and other specifications. The General Manager (Marine) at the Haldia Dock Complex is the inviting authority.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager (marine) |
| Address | Haldia Dock Complex |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Contract Labours For Performing Miscellaneous Jobs At Different..read more
Supply Of Contract Labours For Performing Miscellaneous Works At Different Locations..read more
Supply, Manning, Operation And Maintenance Of One Tug Of 45 Ton..read more
Skilled Labour Supply Services for Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited Operations..read more
Labour Contract For Dismantling, Fabrication Of New Frame And Erection Work..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category