| Tender Title | Cement Concrete Passage Restoration in Ward 137, Kolkata | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KMC_1038910_1 | Tender Reference Number | KMC/EE(C)/Br- XV/137/007/2026-2027/D |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.44 L | Tender Location | Borough Xv Office , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Restoration Of Cement Concrete Passage Disturbed By Different Pu Agency Near Holding No-s-148/a,r-74,r-112,r-188/1/b,s-155/1,r-182 Etc In Ward No-137, Br-xv.
This tender, reference number KMC/EE(C)/Br- XV/137/007/2026-2027/D, is issued by the KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION for the "RESTORATION OF CEMENT CONCRETE PASSAGE DISTURBED BY DIFFERENT PU AGENCY NEAR HOLDING NO-S-148/A,R-74,R-112,R-188/1/B,S-155/1,R-182 ETC IN WARD NO-137, BR-XV." The work, categorized under CIVIL WORKS, has an estimated tender value of ₹2,43,605 and a stipulated completion period of 120 days. The tender is an open tender with two covers, requiring a bid validity of 120 days and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,900. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 24, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids must be submitted between August 24, 2026, at 05:00 PM and September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Borough XV office. The tender inviting authority is the Executive Engineer (Civil), Borough - XV, Kolkata Municipal Corporation, located at E/3, Circular Garden Reach Road, Kolkata-700024.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer(civil) |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer ( C ), Borough - Xv, Kolkata Municipal Corporation, E/3, Circular Garden Reach Road Kolkata-700024. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more
1) Constructing Cement Concrete Road In Internal Village At Village Raver..read more
Providing Cement Concrete Pavement At Athichanputhoor Colony In Chenbagaramanputhoor Village Panchayat..read more
Providing Cement Concrete Road Arrangement At Mangaiammankovil Street In Thirumalaiyappapuram Panchayat...read more
Providing Cement Concrete Road At Vellikulam Muppudathiammankovil Melastreet,north Street In Pottalpudhur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category