| Tender Title | Kolkata Municipal Corporation: Civil Works for Collapsed Pit and Drainage Pipe Repairs in Ward 25 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KMC_1039490_1 | Tender Reference Number | KMC/EE(C)/Br-IV/025/54/26-27/R |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.71 L | Tender Location | Borough-iv , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Collapsed Pit, Catch Pit, S.w Pipe At&#x0d Parbati Ghosh Lane, Balaram De Street And Other Places In&#x0d Ward No-25 Under Br-iv&#x0d
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number KMC/EE(C)/Br-IV/025/54/26-27/R, is issued by the Kolkata Municipal Corporation, specifically by EE(C)/BR-IV, located at 213B, C.R. Avenue, Kol - 6. The tender seeks bids for the crucial civil works project involving the repairing of collapsed pits, catch pits, and S.W. pipes across Parbati Ghosh Lane, Balaram De Street, and other locations within Ward No-25, under Borough-IV. This open tender process allows for a single stage bidding and has a contract form based on percentage. The estimated tender value for this critical infrastructure repair work is ₹1,70,612, with a stipulated work period of 50 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,500. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM, at Borough-IV. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including NIT, TFORM, and PREQ) and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Prospective bidders are advised to thoroughly review all tender documents, which will be available for download until September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee(c)/br-iv |
| Address | 213b, C.r. Avenue, Kol - 6 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing Ugd Pipe Line With Motor Arrangements For Uzhasanthai Road Manhole..read more
Renovation Of Epabx System And Telephone Wiring Under Civil Renovation Works..read more
Laying Of Cc Road In 23rd Ward, Janakarapalli In Chittoor Municipal..read more
Desilting Of Channels Acrossing Zone 3 Ward Areas For North East..read more
Operation And Maintenance Of Horticulture And Landscaping Works In Parks Under..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category