Sewer Pipe Line Repair and Chokage Removal Civil Works in Ward 075

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sewer Pipe Line Repair and Chokage Removal Civil Works in Ward 075
Tender ID2026_KMC_5020187_1Tender Reference NumberKMC/IX/075/009/2026-2027(2ND CALL)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.10 L Tender LocationBorough-ix , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSewer Pipe Line Repair and Chokage Removal Civil Works in Ward 075
  • Tender ID2026_KMC_5020187_1
  • Tender Reference NumberKMC/IX/075/009/2026-2027(2ND CALL)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.10 L
  • Tender LocationBorough-ix,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,200
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Removal Of Chokage By Repairing S.w Pipe Line And Ancillary Works At Different Places In Ward No.-075

The Kolkata Municipal Corporation, through its EX Engineer based at 11, Belvedere Road, Kolkata-700027, is inviting sealed bids for an open tender, Reference Number KMC/IX/075/009/2026-2027(2ND CALL). This tender seeks proposals for the crucial "REMOVAL OF CHOKAGE BY REPAIRING S.W PIPE LINE AND ANCILLARY WORKS AT DIFFERENT PLACES IN WARD NO.-075". The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹1,10,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,200. The project entails a work period of 200 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Bidders are informed that this is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing NIT, PreQual, and Technical documents, while Cover 2 is designated for the financial proposal (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting August 25, 2026, 05:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 7, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, 05:00 PM, at BOROUGH-IX. The Kolkata Municipal Corporation is soliciting experienced contractors for this essential infrastructure maintenance work.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ex Engineer
Address11,belvedere Road Kolkata-700027
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Manholes, Sewer Pipe, Nahani Trap And Cleaning..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Maws Tender

Maintenance And Attending Pipe Line Burst And Main Line And Distribution..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Maintenance And Attending Pipe Line Burst And Main Line And Distribution..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Manholes, Sewer Pipe, Nahani Trap And Cleaning..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Delhi Jal Board Tender

Repair/replacement Of Old And Damaged 250 Mm Dia Rcc Sewer Line..read more

East Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Manholes, Sewer Pipe, Nahani Trap And...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Maws Tender

Maintenance And Attending Pipe Line Burst And Main Line And...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Maintenance And Attending Pipe Line Burst And Main Line And...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Manholes, Sewer Pipe, Nahani Trap And...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Delhi Jal Board Tender

Repair/replacement Of Old And Damaged 250 Mm Dia Rcc Sewer...read more

East Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More